State v. Gehon
[…] The indictment initially alleged that Gehon controlled “Capricious Escorts,” but the named enterprise was later amended to “Anthony Gehon’s Prostitution Business.” Gehon does not contest that racketeering includes acts involving sexual exploitation of a minor, prostitution, and child prostitution. See A.R.S. § 13-2301(D)(4) (Supp. 2016). Nor does he dispute that he used prostitution revenue to pay rent, utilities, advertising fees, and other expenses related to his prostitution business. See A.R.S. § 13-3211(3) (defining “maintain” as including the payment of “utilities, rent, maintenance costs, or advertising costs, supervising activities or work schedules, and directing or furthering the aims of the enterprise”).