State v. Gehon
[…] Because Gehon failed to present any argument to support this claim, we need not address it. See Ariz. R. Crim. P. 31.13(c)(1)(vi) (“The appellant’s brief shall include . . . [a]n argument which shall contain the contentions of the appellant with respect to the issues presented, and the reasons therefor, with citations to the authorities, statutes and parts of the record relied on.”). Moreover, although A.R.S. § 13-1420(C) outlines numerous violations that qualify as admissible “sexual offenses” for propensity purposes, the statute expressly “does not limit the admission or consideration of evidence under any court rule,” A.R.S. § 13-1420(B), and instead was adopted to “broaden[] the types of sexual offense cases in which other act evidence might be admissible.”