counsel, and an accompanying brief pursuant to Anders v. California, 386
[…] crimes he committed while on probation.” Swope, 123 A.3d at 341.
Discerning no abuse of discretion by the trial court, we will not disrupt
Holmes’s sentence on appeal.
Finally, our independent review discloses no other non-frivolous claims
that Holmes could raise on appeal. Accordingly, we grant Attorney Foltz’s
Application to Withdraw, and affirm Holmes’s judgment of sentence.
Application to Withdraw granted. Judgment of sentence affirmed.
4 As an ungraded felony, possession with intent to deliver carries a maximum
sentence of 7 years in prison. See 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 106(b)(5) (providing that
“[a] crime declared to be a felony, without specification of degree, is of the
third degree.”); see also 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 1103(3) (providing that, for a third-
degree felony, the maximum sentence is 7 years in prison).
-8-
J-S65038-17
Judgment Entered.
Joseph D. Seletyn, Esq.
Prothonotary
Date: 12/21/2017
-9-