Com. v. Delgros, E.
[…] The sentencing court ordered a pre-sentence investigation report (PSI). On March 30, 2017, the court sentenced Appellant to a term of not less than twenty-four months nor more than one hundred twenty months of incarceration in a state correctional institution. The sentencing court considered, inter alia, the PSI, victim impact testimony and character witness testimony in support of Appellant. Appellant had a Prior Record ____________________________________________ 1 In pertinent part, section § 3122.1(b) provides as follows: (b) Felony of the first degree.−A person commits a felony of the first degree when that person engages in sexual intercourse with a complainant under the age of 16 years and that person is 11 or more years older than the complainant and the complainant and the person are not married to each other. 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3122.1(b). -2- J-S66040-17 Score of zero and the charge, an Offense Gravity Score of nine.