UNITED STATES DISTRICT COURT
[…] suggests. As far as the Court can tell, NPS merely required that the concessioner that received
the transportation events use them in a particular way. This does not appear to the Court to
materially change the nature of the transportation events or the contracts to which they were
allocated. Plaintiff also notes that one of the transportation events was moved from the park’s
south entrance to the west, but the supposed materiality of this change is diminished by fact that
this type of reallocation is expressly envisioned by regulation. 36 C.F.R. § 7.13(1)(10)(viii)
(“The Superintendent may . . . make limited changes to the transportation events allocated to
each entrance”). Finally, Plaintiff’s argument regarding materiality contains a number of
unsupported or conclusory assertions, see, e.g., Pl.’s Reply at 14-15 (“[t]hese new and additional
9
services were a material change to the required and authorized services”) (internal quotations