Metropolitan Associates v. City of Milwaukee
[…] be disturbed unless they are clearly erroneous.                         Emp'rs Ins. of

Wausau v. Jackson, 190 Wis. 2d 597, 613, 527 N.W.2d 681 (1995).
It is within the province of the factfinder to determine the

weight and credibility of expert witnesses' opinions.                           Bonstores

Realty One, LLC v. City of Wauwatosa, 2013 WI App 131, ¶6, 351

Wis. 2d 439, 839 N.W.2d 893 (citation omitted).

                                            III

       ¶26     Metropolitan argues first that the City's assessments

do not comply with Wis. Stat.                     § 70.32(1), which       provides in

relevant part:


                                             8
                                                                              No.    2016AP21


      Real property shall be valued by the assessor in the
      manner specified in the Wisconsin property assessment
      manual provided under s. 73.03(2a) from actual view or
      from the best information that the assessor can
      practicably obtain . . .
Specifically, Metropolitan contends that the City did not use

the     "best     information"       available         when     it     relied       on   mass

appraisal rather than single property appraisal.                              The argument