J-S80005-17
[…] the weight of the evidence produced, is free to believe all, part
or none of the evidence.
Commonwealth v. Fitzpatrick, 159 A.3d 562, 567 (Pa.Super. 2017)
(citation omitted).
Section 6106(a)(1) of the Crimes Code states that, with exceptions
herein inapplicable, “any person who carries a firearm in any vehicle or any
person who carries a firearm concealed on or about his person, except in his
place of abode or fixed place of business, without a valid and lawfully issued
license under this chapter commits a felony of the third degree.” 18 Pa.C.S.
§ 6106(a)(1). Section 6108 provides, “No person shall carry a firearm, rifle
or shotgun at any time upon the public streets or upon any public property
in a city of the first class [i.e., Philadelphia] unless” that person “is licensed
to carry a firearm” or is “exempt from licensing[.]” 18 Pa.C.S. § 6108(1),
(2).
In this case, Appellant does not claim that he had a license to carry
the firearm that was viewed in his possession by Philadelphia Police Officer