City of Miami General Employees' and Sanitation Employees' Retirement Trust v. C&J Energy Services, Inc.
[…] IV. CONCLUSION For the reasons explained above, plaintiff’s application for an award of attorneys’ fees is denied. IT IS SO ORDERED. 41 See 8 Del. C. § 325(b) (“No suit shall be brought against any officer, director or stockholder for any debt of a corporation of which such person is an officer, director or stockholder, until judgment be obtained therefor against the corporation and execution thereon return unsatisfied.”); see also Territory of U.S. Virgin Islands v. Goldman, Sachs & Co., 937 A.2d 760, 764 (Del.