Com. v. Mable, A.
[…] Mabie, 723 CR 2015 According to our Sentencing Order, we have not required Defendant to participate in or complete any treatment offered by the Department of Corrections. See Sentencing Order, 5/23/16. Furthermore, Defendant's incarceration, as far as this Court is concerned, is not contingent on the successful completion of any such treatment. Id. Lastly, Defendant's convictions do not carry a statutory requirement of sexual offender treatment, or even Megan's Law registration. See 42 Pa. C.S.A. § 9718.1(a)(5) (requiring sexual offender treatment "if the person is incarcerated in a State institution for ... [p)rostituti on, as defined in section 5902 . . if the offense involved a minor under 18 years of age" (emphasis added)); § 9799.14(c)(2) (requiring Tier II registration only for Promoting Prostitution under subsection (b.1), relating to prostitution of minors).