3ln tbe mtntteb ~tate~ ourt of jfeberal <!latm~
[…] claims, as the Fourth Amendment is not money-mandating and this Court does not have authority
over criminal matters. Joshua, 17 F.3d at 379; LaChance v. United States, 15 CL Ct. 127, 130
(1988) (finding that the Fourth Amendment is not money-mandating).
Plaintiff alleges a violation of international law, as well as of the "Maritime Agreement"
between the United States and the Bahamas, but this Court lacks jurisdiction over alleged
violations of international treaties or agreements, or international law. 28 U.S.C. § 1502 (2016)
("[T]he United States Court of Federal Claims shall not have jurisdiction of any claim against the
United States growing out of or dependent upon any treaty entered into with foreign nations.");
Pikulin v. United States, 97 Fed. Cl. 71, 77-78 (2011) (finding that generally, "multinational
agreements do not create enforceable obligations"); Phaidin v. United States, 28 Fed. Cl. 231, 234
(1993) ("[T]he Tucker Act contains no language permitting this court to entertain jurisdiction over