J-A29021-17
[…] The Commonwealth may sustain its burden of
proving every element of the crime beyond a reasonable doubt by
means of wholly circumstantial evidence. Moreover, in applying
the above test, the entire record must be evaluated and all
evidence actually received must be considered. Finally, the trier
of fact while passing upon the credibility of witnesses and the
weight of the evidence produced, is free to believe all, part or none
of the evidence.
-6-
J-A29021-17
Commonwealth v. Storey, 167 A.3d 750, 757 (Pa. Super. 2017) (citations
omitted).
Instantly, Appellant was convicted under sections 4106(a)(1)(ii),
3922(a)(1), 3921(a), 3925(a), and 4120(a) of the Crimes Code. A person
commits access device fraud if he “uses an access device to obtain or in an
attempt to obtain property or services with knowledge that . . . the access
device was issued to another person who has not authorized its use[.]” 18
Pa.C.S.A. § 4106(a)(1)(ii). A person is guilty of theft by deception “if he
intentionally obtains or withholds property of another by deception . . . [by]
intentionally . . . creat[ing] or reinforce[ing] a false impression[.]” 18
Pa.C.S.A. § 3922(a)(1).