Michael v. Delaware Board of Nursing
[…] Chief Justice 21 Michael, 2017 WL 3980540, at *6. 22 24 Del. C. § 1901 (“The General Assembly hereby declares the practice of nursing by competent persons is necessary for the protection of the public health, safety and welfare and further finds that the levels of practice within the profession of nursing should be regulated and controlled in the public interest.”); Prices Corner Liquors, Inc. v.