Com. v. Borowski, K.
[…] (See id.). Moreover, Appellant fails to cite to any relevant legal authority in support of her propositions. (See id.). Accordingly, Appellant has waived her sufficiency of the evidence claims. See Commonwealth v. Liston, 941 A.2d 1279, 1285 (Pa. Super. 2008) (en banc), affirmed in part and vacated in part, 977 A.2d 1089 (Pa. 2009); Pa.R.A.P. 2101. In any event, her claims lack merit. A defendant commits the crime of theft by deception when “he intentionally obtains or withholds property of another by deception.” 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3922(a). We define deception as intentionally: (1) creating or reinforcing a false impression; (2) “prevent[ing] another from acquiring information which would affect his judgment of a transaction;” or (3) fail[ing] to correct a false impression which the deceiver previously created or reinforced[.]” 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3922(a)(1)-(3). The crime is finished at the time the defendant communicates the intentional deception to the property owner. See Commonwealth v. Pappas, 845 A.2d 829, 837 (Pa.