Harmonia Holdings Group, LLC v. United States
[…] See generally Def.’s Cross-Mot.; Def.-Intervenor’s Cross-Mot. for Judgment on the Administrative Record . . . and Response to Pl.’s Mot. for Judgment on the Administrative Record (“Def.-Intervenor’s Cross-Mot.”), ECF No. 26. All issues have been briefed and argued and are now ready for disposition. STANDARDS FOR DECISION 6 6 The court has jurisdiction over this bid protest under the Tucker Act as amended by the Administrative Dispute Resolution Act of 1996) (“ADRA”), Pub. L. No. 104-320, §§ 12(a), (b), 110 Stat. 3870, 3874-75 (Oct. 19, 1996) (codified at 28 U.S.C. § 1491(b)). Jurisdiction in this instance is not governed by what was 41 U.S.C. § 253j(e), now recodified as 41 U.S.C. § 4106(f), which states that “[a] protest is not authorized in connection with the issuance or proposed issuance of a task or delivery order except for ---(A) a protest on the ground that the order increases the scope, period, or maximum value of the contract under which the order is issued.” See Holloway & Co., LLC v. United States, 87 Fed. Cl. 381, 390 & n.11 (2009) (citing IDEA Int’l, Inc. v. United States, 74 Fed.