Amended September 20, 2016 David Lowell Evenson v. Winnebago Industries, Inc. and Sentry Insurance Company
[…] Section 85.34(2) provides, “Compensation for permanent partial disability shall begin at the termination of the healing period provided in subsection 1.” Id. § 85.34(2). Section 85.33(2) provides that temporary partial disability benefits are “payable, in lieu of temporary total 32 disability and healing period benefits, to an employee because of the employee’s temporary partial reduction in earning ability as a result of the employee’s temporary partial disability.” Id. § 85.33(2).