State v. Snethen
[…] the offense. See A.R.S. § 13-105(10)(b) (2010). Section 13-3401(6) assigns
methamphetamine as a “dangerous drug.” Sale is defined as “an exchange
for anything of value . . . .” A.R.S. § 13-3401(32).

¶17           “A person may be guilty of an offense committed by such
person’s own conduct or by the conduct of another for which such person
is criminally accountable . . . or both.” A.R.S. § 13-302 (2010). A person is
criminally liable for the commission of an offense if he “is an accomplice”
to another person’s commission of the offense. A.R.S. § 13-303. A person
is an “accomplice” if he (1) “Solicits or commands another person to commit
the offense;” (2) “Aids, counsels, agrees to aid or attempts to aid another
person in planning or committing an offense;” or (3) “Provides means or
opportunity to another person to commit the offense.” A.R.S. § 13-301.

¶18            Here, drawing the necessary inferences in support of the
jury’s verdicts, we conclude its verdicts were supported by substantial
evidence.