Com. v. Brown, H.
[…] sufficiency of the evidence at the trial level: "[after] viewing the evidence in a light most

      favorable to the Commonwealth as the verdict winner and drawing the proper inferences

      favorable to the Commonwealth, the trier of fact could reasonably have found that all the

      elements of the crime were established beyond a reasonable doubt." Commonwealth v. Williams,

      650 A.2d 420, 424 (Pa. 1994); Commonwealth v. Hagan, 654 A.2d 541, 543 (Pa. 1995); see

      Commonwealth v. Heberling, 678 A.2d 794, 795 (Pa. Super. 1996).

              Section 6312(d), which Appellant was convicted of violating, provides in relevant part:




                                                        16
       Any person who knowingly possesses or controls any book, magazine, pamphlet,
       slide, photograph, film, videotape, computer depiction or other material depicting
       a child under the age of 18 years engaging in a prohibited sexual act or in the
       simulation of such act commits an offense.

18 Pa.C.S.A. § 6312(d)(l) (emphasis added). Accessing and viewing child pornography over the

internet constitutes "control" of the pornography under 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 6312(d). Commonwealth

v. Diodoro, 970 A.2d 1100, 1108 (Pa. 2009).