Matter of Warren
[…] "The Judiciary Law provides for automatic disbarment when an attorney is convicted of a felony. Under this section, an offense committed in any other State, district or territory of the United States where it is classified as a felony is determined to be a felony when it would constitute a felony in this state.' (Judiciary Law § 90, subd 4, par e) For purposes of this determination, the felony in the other jurisdiction need not be a mirror image of the New York felony, precisely corresponding in every detail, but it must have essential similarity."

Ohio Revised Code § 2907.03 defines "sexual battery" as, among other things, sexual conduct with another when "(2) [t]he offender knows that the other person's ability to appraise the nature of or control the other person's own conduct is substantially impaired," or "(3) [t]he offender knows that the other person submits because the other person is unaware that the act is being committed." "Sexual conduct" is defined under Ohio Revised Code § 2907.01(A) as "vaginal intercourse between a male and female, anal intercourse, fellatio, and cunnilingus between persons [*2]regardless of sex; and, without privilege to do so, the insertion, however slight, of any part of the body or any