People of Michigan v. Juan Enrique Reyes
[…] OV 12 pertains to “contemporaneous felonious criminal acts.” MCL 777.42(1). “A felonious criminal act is contemporaneous” if “[t]he act occurred within 24 hours of the sentencing offense” and “[t]he act has not and will not result in a separate conviction.” MCL 777.42(2)(a)(i), (ii).