L.B. v. J.W.
[…] primary physical custody. The question is, what
          contact should [Father] have or what type of custody
          rights should [Father] have. And the problem is
          when someone is convicted of certain offenses, the
          Court is to conduct an initial evaluation; and where
          the Court determines that counseling is [a]
          necessity, it shall appoint a qualified counselor.



                                   - 21 -
J. S12038/18


                 I allowed [Father] to obtain -- well, I actually
           in Subsection C in Section 5329 I ordered that he
           obtain further evaluation, and I told him what he had
           to do; and he didn’t do it. . . . “The Court shall
           consider such conduct and determine that the party
           does not pose a threat of harm to the child before
           making any order of custody to that parent.”

                  I cannot make that determination because you
           didn’t follow my order and have the evaluator
           present, and even though -- I suppose if there had
           not been the inconsistencies between the evaluator’s