L.B. v. J.W.
[…] whole thing went. And because of that, our statute
          does not allow me to give you any type of physical
          custody until that assessment is done, and I told you
          what you had to do and you didn’t do it. I don’t
          have a choice by law. Quite frankly, I was torn and
          would have probably been inclined to at least some
          version of supervised custody, not frequent; but you
          didn’t follow the Order. I can’t give you custody by
          law.

                In any event, the Court considered the factors
          in Section 5328.

                “Which party is more likely to encourage and
          permit frequent and continuing contact between the
          child and another party?”       I find that favors
          [Mother]. She’s done that in the past in spite of
          [Father’s] behaviors.

                “The past and present abuse committed by a
          party or member of a party’s household, whether