Ascend Mgmt. Innovations LLC v. DHS
[…] Cardiac Science, Inc. v. Dep’t of Gen. Servs., 808 A.2d 1029, 1032 n.3 (Pa. Cmwlth. 2002). 4 KEPRO has intervened and submitted a brief in support of the Final Determination. KEPRO reiterates the arguments of Department. 11 Under Section 1711.1(b) of the Procurement Code, 62 Pa. C.S. § 1711.1(b), a protestant has seven days from the time it “knew or should have known of the facts giving rise to the protest” to file a protest.