UNITED STATES DISTRICT COURT
[…] action” by which APA review might be available. Count One challenges DoD’s assignment of
Plaintiffs to sleep in Cuzcos at Camp Justice during work trips, as well as the determination that
the Camp Justice facilities are safe and habitable. Compl. ¶ 131. Defendants argue that Count
One should be dismissed for failure to state a claim under Rule 12(b)(6), because Plaintiffs’
allegations do not identify a final action by Defendants and therefore fail to state an APA claim.
Final agency action is clearly required before judicial review. See 5 U.S.C. § 704
(“Agency action made reviewable by statute and final agency action for which there is no other
adequate remedy in a court are subject to judicial review.”). “The District Court’s authority to
review the conduct of an administrative agency is limited to cases challenging ‘final agency
action.’” Reliable Automatic Sprinkler Co., Inc. v. CPSC, 324 F.3d 726, 731 (D.C. Cir. 2003).