In re Marriage of Walther
[…] (3) had free and unfettered access to Christopher’s house, (4) stored and washed her clothes at

       Christopher’s house, (5) purchased groceries for Christopher’s family, (6) cooked for


                                                          6

       Christopher’s family, (7) moved her daughter into Christopher’s house, (8) took overnight trips

       with Christopher, and (9) referred to a photograph of herself, Christopher, Amber, and Ashley as

       a “family.”

¶ 25          Section 510(c) of the Act states “the obligation to pay future maintenance is terminated

       *** if the party receiving maintenance cohabits with another person on a resident, continuing

       conjugal basis.” 750 ILCS 5/510(c) (West 2014). The payor spouse who seeks termination of

       their maintenance obligation has the burden of establishing that the receiving spouse is

       cohabiting with another. In re Marriage of Susan, 367 Ill. App. 3d 926, 929 (2006). To satisfy