State v. Hendon
[…] Both the curfew restrictions and the active GPS status are indicated on the electronic monitoring referral sheet. {¶19} The record does not support Hendon’s argument that his active GPS monitoring was limited to the sole purpose of ensuring his compliance with curfew and, therefore, restricted to gathering data for that purpose. Furthermore, in addition to Hendon’s curfew restrictions, other conditions and restrictions of postrelease control—including the geographic restriction to remain in Ohio—do apply. See R.C. 2967.131(A) (“[I]n addition to any other sanctions of [postrelease] control of a felon imposed under [R.C. 2967.28], the authority * * * shall include as 8 conditions of the [postrelease] control the conditions that the individual or felon not leave the state without permission * * * and that the individual or felon abide by the law during the period * * * [postrelease control.]”).