NANCE v. FERRARO
[…] Ellis, 123 Nev. at 150, 161 P.3d at 242. 6 Since Christopher filed his motion, NRS 125.480(4) has been repealed and replaced by NRS 125C.0035(4), which lists the same 12 best interest factors enumerated in NRS 125.480(4). COURT OF APPEALS OF NEVADA 10 (0) 19475 findings regarding the nonexhaustive list of best interest factors set forth by statute. See NRS 125.480(4); Lewis v. Lewis, 132 Nev. „ 373 P.3d 878, 882 (2016). And in making this determination, a court must consider, amongst the factors, "[wthether either parent or any other person seeking custody has engaged in an act of domestic violence against the child, a parent of the child or any other person residing with the child." NRS 125.480(4)(k).