Brickstreet Mutual Insurance Co. v. Zurich American Insurance Co.
[…] [Taggart] shall, however, maintain its status as a complying employer with its current insurance carrier. . . .” In compliance with the foregoing agreement, EIN secured workers’ compensation coverage through a multiple coordinated policy issued by BrickStreet.6 The 5 (...continued) W. Va. Code § 33-46A-2(c) (2008) (Repl. Vol. 2011). “‘Client-employer’ means an employer who enters into a professional employer agreement with a PEO.” W. Va. Code § 33-46A-2(b). 6 BrickStreet represents that it is undisputed that this policy is a multiple coordinated policy.