IN RE: PETITION OF SANDRA NAVARRA IN THE SUPERIOR COURT
[…] Id., 70 A.2d at 856-57.
- 20 -
J-A16014-17
court, upon petition and hearing and upon the presentation of clear and
convincing evidence, may find a person domiciled in the Commonwealth to be
incapacitated and appoint a guardian or guardians of his person or estate”);
20 Pa.C.S.A. § 305(b) (“[a]bsent an allegation of enduring estrangement,
incompetence, contrary intent or waiver and agreement which is proven by
clear and convincing evidence, a surviving spouse shall have the sole authority
in all matters pertaining to the disposition of the remains of the decedent”);
20 Pa.C.S.A. § 6303(a) (“[a] joint account belongs, during the lifetime of all
parties, to the parties in proportion to the net contributions by each to the
sum on deposit, unless there is clear and convincing evidence of a different
intent”); 20 Pa.C.S.A. § 6304(a) (“[a]ny sum remaining on deposit at the
death of a party to a joint account belongs to the surviving party or parties as
against the estate of the decedent unless there is clear and convincing