J.P. v. State of Indiana (mem. dec.)
[…] We may overturn the trial court’s disposition order
              only if we find that it has abused its discretion. An abuse of
              discretion occurs if the trial court’s decision is clearly against the
              logic and effect of the facts and circumstances before the court, or
              the reasonable, probable, and actual deductions to be drawn
              therefrom.”


      J.J. v. State, 925 N.E.2d 796, 801 (Ind. Ct. App. 2010) (quoting A.M.R. v. State,

      741 N.E.2d 727, 729 (Ind. Ct. App. 2000)), trans. denied.


[5]   Indiana Code Section 31-37-18-6 (2018) provides as follows:


              If consistent with the safety of the community and the best
              interest of the child, the juvenile court shall enter a dispositional
              decree that:

              (1) is:

                        (A) in the least restrictive (most family like) and most
                        appropriate setting available; and

      Court of Appeals of Indiana | Memorandum Decision 02A03-1710-JV-2439 | April 17, 2018   Page 3 of 6
                       (B) close to the parents’ home, consistent with the
                       best interest and special needs of the child;

              (2) least interferes with family autonomy;

              (3) is least disruptive of family life;

              (4) imposes the least restraint on the freedom of the child and the
              child’s parent, guardian, or custodian; and

              (5) provides a reasonable opportunity for participation by the
              child’s parent, guardian, or custodian.


[6]   Here, in support of his contention on appeal, J.P. “does not contest the trial

      court’s findings of fact, only whether the findings support the judgment.”

      Appellant’s Br. at 16. In particular, J.P. maintains that a “120-day Court[-