State v. Baynum
[…] Defendant was convicted of Burglary First Degree pursuant to 11 D_el. Q. §826, which, amongst other things, required the jury to find beyond a reasonable doubt that Defendant was either “armed with explosives or a deadly weapon” or caused “physical injury to any person who is not a participant in the crime.” In the present case, there was no evidence of explosives, the jury found Defendant not guilty of Possession of a Deadly Weapon During Commission of a Felony, and the jury found Defendant guilty of Offensive Touching (not Assault Third) with respect to Ms. Baynum.