Whiteyville Properties, LLC
[…] Since no party appealed those positive findings, they have become final and may be relied upon by Applicant and this Court. 24 V.S.A. § 4472(d) (upon failure to appeal a decision all interested persons are bound by that decision); V.R.E.C.P. 5(f) (parties may not raise “any question on the appeal not presented in the statement [of questions] as filed”). We therefore focus our analysis on the criteria for which the DRB rendered adverse findings, since an applicant must receive affirmative findings under all applicable conditional use criteria in order to receive approval. CDO § 3.5.6(a); see also 24 V.S.A. § 4414(3)(A) (“the proposed conditional use shall not result in an undue adverse effect on any” of the applicable criteria) (emphasis added).