Champlain Parkway Act 250
[…] VTR seeks party status under 10 V.S.A. § 6085(c)(1)E), under which “[a]ny adjoining property owner or other person who has a particularized interest protected by [Act 250] that may be affected by an act or decision by a district commission” is entitled to party status.