NRB LUP v. Placzek
[…] Administrative Order, at 3 (emphasis added). 6 2007. That is, under the former language an administrative order could be sent by certified mail, return receipt requested, or could be “served on the respondent in person.” See 10 V.S.A. § 8008(a) (2006) (“The order shall be served on the respondent in person or by certified mail, return receipt requested.”). In 2007 that provision was amended to delete the certified mail option, as well as to provide for a designated agent to accept service.