N.P. obo C.P. v. G.B.
[…] Miller on Behalf of Walker v. Walker, 445 Pa.Super. 537, 665 A.2d 1252, 1255 (1995). See 23 Pa.C.S.A. § 6107(a) (“the plaintiff must prove the allegation of abuse by a preponderance of the evidence”). This court defers to the credibility determinations of the trial court as to witnesses who appeared before it. Alfred v. Braxton, 442 Pa.Super. 381, 659 A.2d 1040, 1043 (1995). McCance v. McCance, 908 A.2d 905, 910 (Pa.Super. 2006).