N.P. obo C.P. v. G.B.
[…] “Issues not raised in the lower court are waived and cannot be raised for the first time on -9- J-A07034-18 appeal.” Pa.R.A.P. 302(a). Accordingly, we decline to review this claim further.3 As we conclude that Appellant’s arguments either lack merit or are waived, we affirm the lower court’s order. Order affirmed. Judge Panella joins the memorandum. Judge Olson concurs in the result. Judgment Entered. Joseph D. Seletyn, Esq. Prothonotary Date: 04/26/18 ____________________________________________ 3 Appellant has a remedy in the Court of Common Pleas with appropriate appellate rights. Section 6108(d) of the PFA Act states that a “court may amend its order or agreement at any time upon subsequent petition filed by either party.” 23 Pa.C.S.A. 6108(d). Section 6117(a) clarifies that “modification [of a PFA order] may be ordered after the filing of a petition for modification, service of the petition and a hearing on the petition.” 23 Pa.C.S.A. § 6117(a). - 10 -