R.H. v. J.H.
[…] The two experts did not testify but their reports were jointly admitted into evidence. Further, both parties agreed that the [C]hildren would not testify. The [c]ourt enters its order in consideration of the applicable and relevant factors contained in 23 Pa.C.S.[A. §] 5328 which are listed. - 19 - J-A07037-18 Id. at 18-21 (citations to record omitted). This Court has stated that the trial court is required to consider all of the Section 5328(a) factors in entering a custody order. J.R.M. v. J.E.A., 33 A.3d 647, 652 (Pa.Super. 2011). Although the court is required to give “weighted consideration to those factors which affect the safety of the child” pursuant to 23 Pa.C.S.A. § 5328(a), we have acknowledged that the amount of weight a court gives any one factor is almost entirely discretionary. M.J.M. v. M.L.G., 63 A.3d 331, 339 (Pa.Super. 2013), appeal denied, 620 Pa. 710, 68 A.3d 909 (2013).