Aljaberi v. Neurocare Ctr., Inc.
[…] (F)(5) A report required to be submitted to the board under this

      chapter, a complaint, or information received by the board pursuant to an

      investigation or pursuant to an inspection under division (E) of section
Stark County, Case No. 2017 CA 00176                                                    7


      4731.054 of the Revised Code is confidential and not subject to discovery

      in any civil action.

      {¶21} Appellee herein argues that the Complaint made against Dr. Aljaberi

to the State Medical Board does not meet the requirements of R.C. §4731.224

because the report was not made within 60 days of the complained of conduct as

required by subsection (C) of the said statute, which provides:

               (C) Any professional association or society composed primarily of

      doctors of medicine and surgery, doctors of osteopathic medicine and

      surgery, doctors of podiatric medicine and surgery, or practitioners of limited

      branches of medicine that suspends or revokes an individual's membership

      for violations of professional ethics, or for reasons of professional

      incompetence or professional malpractice, within sixty days after a final

      decision shall report to the board, on forms prescribed and provided by the

      board, the name of the individual, the action taken by the professional

      organization, and a summary of the underlying facts leading to the action

      taken.

      {¶22} Upon review, we find that the report which is the subject of this appeal would

have been made pursuant to R.C. §4731.224(B), not R.C. §4731.224(C), which does not

contain a time requirement. We therefore find this argument unpersuasive.