2 ROBINSON v. WILKIE
[…] sions, to the extent presented and necessary to a deci-
sion.” Id. Unless an appeal raises a constitutional issue,
we “may not review (A) a challenge to a factual determi-
nation, or (B) a challenge to a law or regulation as applied
to the facts of a particular case.” Id.
We conclude Mr. Robinson’s challenges to the Veter-
ans Court’s decision are beyond our jurisdiction.
Mr. Robinson argues the Secretary has “turn[ed] a blind
eye to ongoing criminal misconduct” at the Department of
4 ROBINSON v. WILKIE
Veterans Affairs (“Department”) in violation of, for exam-
ple, 38 C.F.R. § 1.201, which requires Department “em-
ployees with knowledge or information about actual or
possible violations of criminal law” to “immediately report
such knowledge or information to” an appropriate official,
and § 1.204, which requires “[c]riminal matters involving
felonies” be “immediately referred to the Office of Inspec-
tor General.” Mr. Robinson’s allegations do not challenge