Heath Bradley v. State of Indiana (mem. dec.)
[…] Id. “‘It is the job of the fact- finder to determine whether the evidence in a particular case sufficiently proves each element of an offense, and we consider conflicting evidence most favorably to the trial court’s ruling.’” Id. at 1066-67 (quoting Wright v. State, 828 N.E.2d 904, 906 (Ind. 2005)). [7] Indiana Code Section 9-30-5-1(b) provides: “A person who operates a vehicle with an alcohol concentration equivalent to at least fifteen-hundredths (0.15) gram of alcohol per: (1) one hundred (100) milliliters of the person’s blood; or (2) two hundred ten (210) liters of the person’s breath; commits a Class A misdemeanor.” [8] Bradley first argues that the evidence is insufficient to show that he operated the vehicle.