in the Interest of E.D., a Child
[…] The absence of any reference to the prior family-violence finding in Father’s petition might explain the trial judge’s apparent lack of consideration of the finding’s effect on Father’s inability to effect service, in light of the fact that the trial court had previously ordered that Mother’s address was not to be disclosed to Father to prevent child harassment, abuse, serious harm, or injury. 4 Supp. 2017). Nor did the trial court render a prospective order to take effect on the child’s third birthday. Id. § 153.254(d) (“The court shall render a prospective order to take effect on the child’s third birthday, which presumptively will be the standard possession order.”). The trial court erroneously rendered the judgment nunc pro tunc without any further pleading, motion, or hearing. See Tex. R. Civ.