J-A04016-18
[…] sale would be improper while the sale was being challenged; (12) Appellee
failed to exercise in a timely manner its right to demand payment in full
following Decedent’s death;16 (13) Appellee improperly stated that Appellant
transferred the property to himself for $1 because Appellant intended the
transfer to be according to the will and court-ordered joint stipulation but the
clerk required minimum consideration of $1; (14) Appellee deceived the court
by omitting certain facts; (15) Appellee waived most of its claims by making
____________________________________________
15 Section 301(b) provides:
Real estate.--Legal title to all real estate of a decedent
shall pass at his death to his heirs or devisees, subject,
however, to all the powers granted to the personal
representative by this title and lawfully by the will and to all
orders of the court.
20 Pa.C.S. § 301(b).
16 Appellant also claims that there is a joint stipulation where the parties
agreed that the transfer of the property would pass unchallenged to Appellant.
See Objection to Plaintiff/Respondent’s Answer with New Matter to Petition to