CSC Sugar LLC v. United States
[…] See 19 U.S.C. § 1677f(a)(3). Both the statute, as well as Commerce’s regulation defining the official record for review for determinations challenged before this Court, are clear: the record includes “all information presented to or obtained by” the agency, including Court No. 17-00214 Page 19 confidential and privileged material. See 19 U.S.C. § 1516a(b)(2); 19 C.F.R. § 351.104(a) (“The official record will include government memoranda pertaining to the proceeding, memoranda of ex parte meetings, determinations, notices published in the Federal Register, and transcripts of hearings. The official record will contain material that is public, business proprietary, privileged, and classified.”).