Com. v. Dickerson, V.
[…] The Commonwealth -9- J. S53033/17 may sustain its burden by means of wholly circumstantial evidence. Commonwealth v. Biesecker, 161 A.3d 321, 326 (Pa.Super. 2017) (internal citations omitted). A person will be found guilty of the crime of receiving stolen property “if he intentionally receives, retains, or disposes of movable property of another knowing that it has been stolen, or believing that it has probably been stolen, unless the property is received, retained, or disposed with intent to restore it to the owner.” 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3925(a). For purposes of this section, “receiving” is defined as “acquiring possession, control or title, or lending on the security of the property.” Id. at § 3925(b). The Commonwealth may sustain its burden of proof under Section 3925 by means of circumstantial evidence. See Commonwealth v.