Arline v. American Family Mutual Insurance Co
[…] See Calderon v. Am. Family Mut. Ins. Co., 2016 CO 72, ¶ 16 (“To the extent that [the plaintiff’s] insurance purports to allow the setoff in this case, it is contrary to the setoff prohibition of section 10-4-609(1)(c) and is unenforceable.”); see also § 10-4-609(1)(c) (“The amount of the coverage available pursuant to this section shall not be reduced by a setoff from any other coverage, including, but not limited to, . . . medical payments coverage.”).