or claim against real or personal property or an interest in real or personal property; (2) intent that the document or other record be given the same legal effect as a court record or document of a court created by or established under the constitution or laws of this state or the United States or another entity listed in Section 37.01, Penal Code, evidencing a valid lien or claim against real or personal property or an interest in real or personal property; and (3) intent to cause another person to suffer: (A) physical injury; (B) financial injury; or (C) mental anguish or emotional distress.11 11 “Court record” has the same meaning as assigned in section 37.01 of the Penal Code. TEX. CIV. PRAC. & REM. CODE § 12.001(1); see TEX. PENAL CODE § 37.01(1) (“‘Court record’ means a decree, judgment, order, subpoena, warrant, minutes, or other document issued by a court.”). “‘Lien’ means a claim in property for the payment of a debt and includes a security interest.” TEX. CIV. PRAC. & REM. CODE § 12.001(3). 20 TEX. CIV. PRAC. & REM. CODE § 12.002(a).