Com. v. Bishop, S.
[…] With respect to the vehicular search, we note that the parole agent explained that he searched the vehicle due to policy implementations of the statutory authority given to parole agents regarding parolee searches. See 61 Pa.C.S. § 6153(d)(2) (“A property search may be conducted by an agent if there is reasonable suspicion to believe that the real or other property in the possession of or under the control of the offender contains contraband or other evidence of violations of the conditions of supervision”). See also Commonwealth v. Sperber, 177 A.3d 212 (Pa.Super. 2017) (holding that reasonable suspicion existed to search parolee’s person, phone, and vehicle). - 10 - J-S02004-18 beyond a reasonable doubt that the error was harmless.”).