Manning v. State, Dept. of Fish & Game
[…] XIV, § 1; Alaska Const. art. I, § 1. 39 Alaska Const. art. VIII, § 3 (“Wherever occurring in their natural state, fish, wildlife, and waters are reserved to the people for common use.”); Alaska Const. art. VIII, § 15 (“No exclusive right or special privilege of fishery shall be created or authorized in the natural waters of the State.”); Alaska Const. art.