DUNCAN v. the STATE.
[…] See OCGA § 16-13-30 (a) (“[I]t is unlawful for any person to purchase, possess, or have under his or her control any controlled substance.”); OCGA § 16-13- 30 (b) (“[I]t is unlawful for any person to . . . possess with intent to distribute any controlled substance); OCGA § 16-13-32.2 (“It shall be unlawful for any person to use, or possess with the intent to use, any object or materials of any kind for the purpose of planting, propagating, cultivating, growing, harvesting, manufacturing, compounding, converting, producing, processing, preparing, testing, analyzing, packaging, repackaging, storing, containing, concealing, injecting, ingesting, inhaling, or otherwise introducing into the human body marijuana or a controlled substance.”). 11 Jones v. State, 339 Ga. App. 95, 97 (1) (a) (791 SE2d 625) (2016) (punctuation omitted); accord Maddox v. State, 322 Ga. App. 811, 812 (746 SE2d 280) (2013). 12 Jones, 339 Ga. App. at 97-98 (1) (a) (punctuation omitted); accord Maddox, 322 Ga. App. at 812. 13 Jones, 339 Ga.