DUNCAN v. the STATE.
[…] See OCGA § 16-13-30 (a) (“[I]t is unlawful for any person to purchase, possess, or have under his or her control any controlled substance.”); OCGA § 16-13- 30 (b) (“[I]t is unlawful for any person to . . . possess with intent to distribute any controlled substance); OCGA § 16-13-32.2 (“It shall be unlawful for any person to use, or possess with the intent to use, any object or materials of any kind for the purpose of planting,