S.T. v. R.W.
[…] Mother, seeking contact with her daughter, similarly seeks to have a new custody order meet the realities of the parties’ current living situation. The difference between Mother and a typical parent seeking modification is the availability of remedies. ____________________________________________ 7 See 23 Pa.C.S.A. § 5302, repealed: “‘Visitation.’ The right to visit a child.” - 16 - J-S20012-18 Second, we conclude that the type of custody Mother seeks in this case fits the definition set forth in the Custody Law for “supervised physical custody.” 23 Pa.C.S.A. § 5322 (b). This term is statutorily defined as: “Custodial time during which an agency or an adult designated by the court or agreed upon by the parties monitors the interaction between the child and the individual with those rights.” Id. (Emphasis added).