Safaris Unlimited, LLC v. Von Jones
[…] Shares and interest in any corporation or company, and debts and credits, and all other property both real and personal, or any interest in either real or personal property, and all other property not capable of manual delivery, may be attached on execution in like manner as upon writs of attachment. Idaho Code section 11-301 is similarly expansive and states in relevant part: The sheriff must execute the writ against the property of the judgment debtor by levying on a sufficient amount of property if there be sufficient; collecting or selling the things in action, and selling the other property, and paying to the plaintiff or his attorney so much of the proceeds as will satisfy the judgment. Accordingly, Title 11 does not differentiate between liquidated and unliquidated claims; nor does Title 11 preclude executing on unliquidated claims. 7 7 We need not look to unliquidated-claim considerations placed at issue in Snow, Nuffer, Engstrom & Drake v.