in the Interest of L.M., a Child
[…] Thus, the trial court did not abuse its discretion in that part of its order.7 6 Mother testified that it cost her about $230 a month to insure L.M. But because the trial court reduced Father’s monthly child support obligation from $745 to $661 per month, we take that reduction into account in determining what funds would be available to Mother for travel. 7 The trial court also found that Mother did not rebut the presumption in family code section 156.103, which provides that “[i]f a change of residence results in increased expenses for a party having possession of or access to a 11 B. Parent or Family-Member Accompaniment Finally, Mother argues that the evidence does not support the trial court’s findings (1) that L.M. is age appropriate to fly without a parent or family member escort and (2) that “[a]dditional travel provisions are required due to the need for long