T. at 26- 27, 32-36, 39-40, 42-43, 46, 101-112, 123-125, 137-140, 147, 163-164. Appellees have demonstrated the elements of adverse possession pertaining to the disputed strip by clear and convincing evidence. {¶ 16} Appellants further argue appellees failed "to describe the boundaries needed to sustain its claim" and cites R.C. 315.251 in support. Appellants' Brief at 20. R.C. 315.251(A) states the following: If a deed conveying title to real property is presented to the county auditor for transfer, and the deed contains a legal description for land that is a cut-up or split of the grantor's one or more existing parcels of land as shown in the county auditor's records, or if the legal description of the land conveyed in the deed is different from the legal description shown in the prior deed to the grantor, a boundary survey plat in conformity with the new description shall be submitted with the deed. The survey plat and description shall satisfy the minimum standards for boundary surveys promulgated by the board of registration for professional engineers and Stark County, Case No. 2017CA00201 10 surveyors pursuant to Chapter 4733. of the Revised Code. If, in the opinion of the county engineer, the survey plat and description satisfy those standards, the county auditor shall accept the deed for transfer and a copy of the survey plat shall be filed in the county engineer's survey file for public inspection. {¶ 17} In denying appellants' objection on the issue, the trial court found the following in its judgment entry filed September 20, 2017: Defendants also claim that Plaintiffs were required to present evidence of a metes and bounds surveyed description and plat at trial in order to succeed on