According to Silicon Labs, the functional logic is “computer software” that was incorporated and sold as a component part of the semiconductor chips, and, therefore, the digital tools that were used to design the functional logic were used in the “actual” manufacturing and made a direct change to the functional logic. See Tex. Tax Code § 151.318(a)(2)(B), (p) (stating that, for purposes of section, “manufacturing of computer software begins with the design and writing of the code or program for the software”).