See Tex. Tax Code § 151.318(a)(2)(A), (d); 34 Tex. Admin. Code § 3.300(a)(9) (defining “manufacturing”); Webster’s at 1581 (defining “operation”); see also Whittington, 384 S.W.3d at 779 n.10 (explaining that court will not reverse erroneous conclusion by trial court if trial court rendered proper judgment); GTE Sw. Inc., 2010 Tex. App. LEXIS 4223, at *16. We further observe that Silicon Labs’ proposed interpretation of subsection (a)(2)(A) would render subsection (p) meaningless. See Tex. Tax Code § 151.318(p) (explaining that “manufacturing of computer software begins with the design and writing of the code or program for the software”); Texas Citizens, 336 S.W.3d at 628 (interpreting statutes to give effect to every part).