In Titan Transportation, we reasoned that the phrase “in connection with” in the context in which it was used in the franchise tax statute required “a reasonable—i.e., more than tangential or incidential—relationship.” 433 S.W.3d at 638. Applying this reasoning here, Silicon Labs argues that the evidence showed that the EDA software tools were “used in connection with” the manufacturing of the semiconductor chips. When considered in context, however, the phrase “in connection with” as used in subsection (q) of section 151.318 is narrower than Silicon Labs’ interpretation. See Tex. Tax Code § 151.318(q). The plain language of the section requires a connection between the property’s use and “manufacturing, processing, or fabrication in a cleanroom environment of a semiconductor chip.” In other words, the property’s use requires a reasonable nexus to the aspect of fabricating semiconductor chips in a cleanroom environment. See Texas Lottery Comm’n v.